LEGAL NOTICES

Site : www.iterg.com

Editor :

ITERG

11 Rue MONGE - ZA Pessac-Canéjan - CS 20248 - 33610 CANEJAN - FRANCE

Tel: (+33) 5.56.36.00.44

Email : iterg@iterg.com

ITERG is an industrial technical centre represented by Mr Denis CHEREAU in his capacity as CEO.

SIRET : 77566488100122

NAF code: 7219Z

VAT operator number : FR 60775664881

 

Host

The www.iterg.com website is hosted by OVH whose head office is located at :

2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France

 

Terms of use of the website www.iterg.com

This site is the property of ITERG (Institute of Fatty Bodies and Related Products).

No reproduction, even partial, other than those provided for in Article L 122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code, may be made of this site without the express permission of ITERG.

We would be grateful if users of the site could inform us of any omissions, errors or corrections at the following address: webmaster@iterg.com.

By browsing the pages of this site, the Internet user acknowledges having read and accepted the limits of responsibility and the conditions of use of the site.

ITERG cannot be held responsible for any difficulties in connecting to the Internet or viewing the pages of the site.

 

Management of the site

For the proper management of the site, the editor may at any time:

  • Suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, restrict access to the site, or to certain parts of the site, to a defined category of users
  • modify or correct the content of this site at any time and without notice
  • suspend the site in order to update it.

 

Hyperlinks

  • The presence of hypertext links to other sites does not constitute a guarantee of the quality of the content or proper functioning of these sites. ITERG cannot be held responsible for the content of these sites. The Internet user must use this information with the usual precautions.

 

  • The establishment by users of any hypertext links to all or part of the site is authorized by the publisher. Any link must be removed on simple request from the publisher.

 

 

DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Processing of personal data

You can visit our website without having to identify yourself or provide any personal information about yourself. However, in order to be able to respond to your requests, our forms ask you to provide personal data.

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

The collection of personal data is limited to what is strictly necessary to comply with the principle of minimisation and is kept securely until the end of the legal retention period.

The personal data collected with your consent are :

  • Name, First name
  • E-mail address
  • Society.

 

How is this information used? With whom do we share this information?

We do not rent, sell or share User information with third parties.

We may use the information for the following purposes :

  • Communicating with you : by sending you messages about our services, providing you with technical information and answering any customer service questions you may have;
  • Communicate with you and inform you of the latest updates and new services;
  • Conduct statistical and analytical surveys to improve the Site.

 

 

User rights

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, as amended, and the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to access, query, limit, portability, delete, modify and rectify information concerning you.

To exercise this right, contact us at the following email address : rgpd@iterg.com or send a letter to the person responsible for processing, indicating your email address : ITERG - 11 Rue MONGE - ZA Pessac-Canéjan - CS 20248 - 33610 CANEJAN - FRANCE

We commit ourselves to answering you within a maximum of one month.

 

The legal basis for the processing is our legitimate interest, except for newsletter registration and form information for which your consent is required. The purpose is to contact you to respond to your requests. The data is kept for 3 years from the last contact from the prospect.

About the application forms,

  • In case of a negative outcome of an application (traineeship or job), the recruiter should inform the applicant if he/she wishes to keep his/her file, in order to give him/her the possibility to request its destruction.
  • If an unsuccessful candidate does not request the destruction of his/her file, the data will be destroyed a maximum of 2 years after the last contact (for possible future recruitment). Only with the formal agreement of the candidate can the data be kept for longer.

 

Moreover, since the law 2016-1321 of 7 October 2016, people who so wish have the possibility to organise the fate of their data after their death. For more information on the subject, you can consult the CNIL website.

If you believe that your rights have been violated or if we fail to respond, you may file a complaint with the CNIL (National Commission on Informatics and Liberty).

For further information on the protection of personal data, please visit http://www.cnil.fr.

 

Notice on the use of cookies

We use various cookies on the site to improve the interactivity of the site and our services.

A cookie is a computer tool that makes it possible to trace and analyse the behaviour of a user on the Internet (his or her browsing on the Internet, on a website, in an application, etc.).

Necessary cookies are only used to personalise content, provide functionality and analyse traffic on our site. By default, we never share your data without your prior consent.

You can prevent cookies from being stored by configuring your browser. For the most common browsers, you will find instructions via the following links:

 

Photographs

The photographs illustrating the website and our activities are not contractual and do not commit the publisher.

Credits : Adobe stock, Canva, ITERG.

 

Contact us

If you have any general questions about the Site or our collection and use of your information, please contact us at: RGPD@iterg.com

 

Last modified on 31/01/2022.

 

You may choose to prevent this website from aggregating and analyzing the actions you take here. Doing so will protect your privacy, but will also prevent the owner from learning from your actions and creating a better experience for you and other users.